building measures

Italian translation: esecuzione/svolgimento dei lavori

15:04 Apr 29, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Retail / shop
English term or phrase: building measures
2. BUILDING OR PROJECT SUPERVISOR FOR SHOP PARTNER

THE SHOP PARTNER DESIGNATES THE BUILDING OR PROJECT SUPERVISOR WHO IS TO BE RESPONSIBLE FOR THE BUILDING MEASURES, AND IS THE CONTACT PERSON FOR XXX AND THEIR COMMISSIONED COMPANIES, AND WHO WILL OBTAIN OFFICIAL LICENCES, SHOULD THESE BE NECESSARY.

3. PARTICIPATING COMPANIES

THE SHOP PARTNER DESIGNATES ALL COMPANIES, COMMISSIONED FROM HIS SIDE, WHICH ARE PARTICIPATING IN THE BUILDING MEASURES.
TRADUZIONE DAL TEDESCO
SI INTENDE ESECUZIONE DEI LAVORI?
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:esecuzione/svolgimento dei lavori
Explanation:
Effettivamente dal testo aggiunto in nota direi che si tratta dell'esecuzione/svolgimento dei lavori. Bisognerebbe sapere qual è il termine di partenza tedesco, forse non è stato tradotto corettamente.
Selected response from:

Valentina Viali
Italy
Grading comment
grazie... measure - provvedimento--- il problema è che non conosco il tedesco....
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1esecuzione/svolgimento dei lavori
Valentina Viali
4misure dell'edificio
Paola Dentifrigi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
misure dell'edificio


Explanation:
o immobile

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-29 15:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

misurazioni allora

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-29 15:23:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

credo sia rilievi in gergo

Paola Dentifrigi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
esecuzione/svolgimento dei lavori


Explanation:
Effettivamente dal testo aggiunto in nota direi che si tratta dell'esecuzione/svolgimento dei lavori. Bisognerebbe sapere qual è il termine di partenza tedesco, forse non è stato tradotto corettamente.

Valentina Viali
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie... measure - provvedimento--- il problema è che non conosco il tedesco....

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esoft: si "provvedimenti"
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search