paced signal

Japanese translation: ペース信号/シグナル

09:27 Sep 13, 2011
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / Presentation file for medical lecture
English term or phrase: paced signal
- the HV interval on the original rhythm and the spike-QRS distance in the ***paced signal*** must be equal (with a tolerance margin of 10 ms)

- the morphology and the duration of the native QRS and the paced QRS must be
identical on the 12-lead standard ECG derivations.
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:ペース信号/シグナル
Explanation:
paced signalは、ペース信号の方がよく使われている記憶があります。
ペース信号
http://www.j-tokkyo.com/1998/A61B/JP10258062.shtml
http://www.patentjp.com/19/D/D100075/DA10019.html
http://japan.maxim-ic.com/solutions/guide/medical/ECG_jp.pdf

ペース信号(pacing signal)
http://www.patentjp.com/19/D/D100075/DA10019.html

心電計入門
http://pdfserv.maxim-ic.com/jp/an/AN4693J.pdf

ペーシング:拍動の異常を感知して、正常に戻す機能のこと。
Selected response from:

Mami Yamaguchi
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ペース信号/シグナル
Mami Yamaguchi
2ペーシング信号/シグナル
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ペーシング信号/シグナル


Explanation:
http://www.jse.or.jp/files/glossary_AtoZ.pdf

cinefil
Japan
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 12

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ペース信号/シグナル


Explanation:
paced signalは、ペース信号の方がよく使われている記憶があります。
ペース信号
http://www.j-tokkyo.com/1998/A61B/JP10258062.shtml
http://www.patentjp.com/19/D/D100075/DA10019.html
http://japan.maxim-ic.com/solutions/guide/medical/ECG_jp.pdf

ペース信号(pacing signal)
http://www.patentjp.com/19/D/D100075/DA10019.html

心電計入門
http://pdfserv.maxim-ic.com/jp/an/AN4693J.pdf

ペーシング:拍動の異常を感知して、正常に戻す機能のこと。


Mami Yamaguchi
Japan
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search