electro magnetic radiation

Malay translation: sinaran elektromagnet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:electro magnetic radiation
Malay translation:sinaran elektromagnet
Entered by: malaybuddy

02:10 Mar 17, 2005
English to Malay translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: electro magnetic radiation
Electro magnetic radiation shall include but is not limited to magnetic energy, waves, fields or forces generated, produced, distributed, transmitted or maintained by charges, currents, frequencies, energy or forces of electricity.
malaybuddy
sinaran elektromagnet
Explanation:
electro magnetic radiation - sinaran elektromagnet

Ref: Karyanet
Selected response from:

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sinaran elektromagnet
Nasima Sarwar
4 -1radio elektro magnetis
nuvo


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
radio elektro magnetis


Explanation:
It is used in Bahasa Indonesia. However, I am sure that it is the same in Malay

nuvo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  razin: it is very different actually
24 mins

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sinaran elektromagnet


Explanation:
electro magnetic radiation - sinaran elektromagnet

Ref: Karyanet

Nasima Sarwar
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  razin
18 mins

agree  Ramona Ali: .
26 mins

agree  AAAS
3 hrs

agree  ursilan zaki
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search