zero offset voltage

Polish translation: napięcie przesunięcia zera

07:26 Apr 27, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: zero offset voltage
Z charakterystyki medycznego czujnika pomiaru O2
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Polish translation:napięcie przesunięcia zera
Explanation:
http://elka.wel.wat.edu.pl/~ztc/Rozprawa_Orzanowski.pdf
http://www.pg.gda.pl/~zbczaja/pdf/wykl_cz1.pdf
Selected response from:

Magdalena Harrison
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1napięcie przesunięcia zera
Magdalena Harrison
3zerowy dryf napięcia
A.G.


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
napięcie przesunięcia zera


Explanation:
http://elka.wel.wat.edu.pl/~ztc/Rozprawa_Orzanowski.pdf
http://www.pg.gda.pl/~zbczaja/pdf/wykl_cz1.pdf

Magdalena Harrison
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laudo
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zerowy dryf napięcia


Explanation:
napięcie na zaciskach wzmacniacza przy otwartym obwodzie wyjsciowym

. napięcie offset, VOS, 0,25, mV. dryf napięcia offset, TCVOS, 3, µV/°C.
prąd wejściowy E, IB, 25, 50, nA. prąd wejściowy F, IB, 25, 100, nA ...
www.mojaelektronika.as.pl/56.htm - 64k - Kopia - Podobne strony

. input offset voltage - the slight voltage present across a non-ideal operational amplifier's inputs brought ...
www.semiconfareast.com/testglossary.htm - 106k - Kopia - Podobne strony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 40 mins (2005-04-27 14:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OFFSET VOLTAGE: The dc voltage that remains between the input terminals of a dc amplifier when the output current voltage is zero

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 303




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search