pace weights

Portuguese translation: \"As\" ponderações de ritmo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pace weights
Portuguese translation:\"As\" ponderações de ritmo
Entered by: Paulo Gasques

16:41 Dec 1, 2020
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / General
English term or phrase: pace weights
You can set the maximum % a publisher will consume of the set bid daily pace. Publisher pace weights will only be in effect if there is a daily pace set.

Seria "pesos de ritmo"? Obrigada desde já. Trata-se de marketing digital.
Cintia Galbo
"As" ponderações de ritmo
Explanation:
Colocaria dessa maneira:

As ponderações de ritmo do editor só entrarão....
Selected response from:

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2"As" ponderações de ritmo
Paulo Gasques
4compassos ponderados
airmailrpl
3Planejamento do ritmo
Nathalia Grohs


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"As" ponderações de ritmo


Explanation:
Colocaria dessa maneira:

As ponderações de ritmo do editor só entrarão....

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Felipe Lacerda: Ou ponderações de "velocidade" (no Google BR, usam "velocidade" para "pace" na área de publicidade).
4 mins
  -> Obrigado Felipe. Que voce tenha uma excelente e abencoada tarde.

agree  Clauwolf
19 hrs
  -> Obrigado Clauwolf. Que voce tenha uma excelente e abencoada tarde.

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compassos ponderados


Explanation:
pace weights => compassos ponderados

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 132

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Planejamento do ritmo


Explanation:
=D

Nathalia Grohs
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search