transference tag

Portuguese translation: elo de tranferência

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transference tag
Portuguese translation:elo de tranferência
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

22:56 Oct 4, 2009
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: transference tag
Now this one:

To most adults the transference "tag" of the parental-like function is at once a stable, dependable, nonseductive reality, and at the same time, a stimulus, through deep archaic reverberation, of the analitic, and still more profound symbiotic, elements in the struggle against separation.

Como eu poderia traduzir a palavra "tag"?
Mabre
elo de tranferência
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1R2SKPB_enUS335&q=elo...
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1marca 'transferência'
rir
4elo de tranferência
Marlene Curtis


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
elo de tranferência


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&rlz=1R2SKPB_enUS335&q=elo...

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 242

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
marca 'transferência'


Explanation:
ou a identidade transferência, da função....

....complicada a interpretação...

rir
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Meneses: marca de transferência
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search