Nappy Stacker

Portuguese translation: porta-fraldas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nappy Stacker
Portuguese translation:porta-fraldas
Entered by: Edna Almeida

20:27 Jan 9, 2010
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Artigos de bebé e criança
English term or phrase: Nappy Stacker
http://images.google.pt/images?hl=pt-PT&q=Nappy Stacker &um=...

Obrigada!
Edna Almeida
Ireland
porta-fraldas
Explanation:
Uma sugestão.
Selected response from:

AAlves
Portugal
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Aida
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +38saco) guarda-fraldas
Carla Lopes
4 +2porta-fraldas
AAlves


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nappy stacker
porta-fraldas


Explanation:
Uma sugestão.


    Reference: http://www.google.pt/search?hl=pt-PT&um=1&q=porta-fraldas&ie...
AAlves
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Muito obrigada pela ajuda, Aida

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  João Araújo
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada João!

agree  Norbert Hermann
15 hrs
  -> Obrigada Hermann!

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nappy stacker
8saco) guarda-fraldas


Explanation:
http://images.google.pt/imgres?imgurl=http://www.toysrus.pt/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 minutos (2010-01-09 20:56:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

typo: (saco)

Carla Lopes
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muito obrigada, Carla!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
2 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  João Araújo
4 hrs
  -> obrigada!

agree  Norbert Hermann
15 hrs
  -> obrigada!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search