The sale is therefore outright and subject only to the terms

Russian translation: Соответственно, продажа является безоговорочной и регламентируется исключительно условиями настоящег

03:08 Jul 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / law
English term or phrase: The sale is therefore outright and subject only to the terms
Помогите пожалуйста первести:
Это фраза из договора: The sale is therefore outright
and subject only to the terms of this Contract

Что означает:
The sale is therefore outright ?
Igor Chernozomov
Ukraine
Russian translation:Соответственно, продажа является безоговорочной и регламентируется исключительно условиями настоящег
Explanation:
outright - безоговорочной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-28 03:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не хватило места для "настоящего договора".
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5продажа поэтому является прямой и регулируется...
Yelena Pestereva
4Соответственно, продажа является безоговорочной и регламентируется исключительно условиями настоящег
Mark Berelekhis
4Соответственно, сделка является обычной и определяется только условиями контракта
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sale is therefore outright and subject only to the terms
Соответственно, сделка является обычной и определяется только условиями контракта


Explanation:


koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sale is therefore outright and subject only to the terms
Соответственно, продажа является безоговорочной и регламентируется исключительно условиями настоящег


Explanation:
outright - безоговорочной

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-07-28 03:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

не хватило места для "настоящего договора".

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the sale is therefore outright and subject only to the terms
продажа поэтому является прямой и регулируется...


Explanation:
только условиями данного договора

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 68




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search