International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Sales Policies

Russian translation: стратегии продаж

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales Policies
Russian translation:стратегии продаж
Entered by: Angloruschinese

06:59 Apr 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Sales Policies
это политика продаж
или лучше сказать ценовая политика (хотя тут уже будет думаю отклонение)
6.0 Sales Policies

6.1 The prices, charges and terms/conditions of the Products (sales policies) shall be established by ABC Inc.

6.2 The sales policies are those currently in effect and established from time to time by ABC Inc., in its price books, bulletins, and other authorized releases.

6.3 Written notice of each sales policy change shall be given by ABC Inc., to Agent at least thirty (30) days in advance of such change.
Vova
стратегии продаж
Explanation:
стратегии продаж
Selected response from:

Angloruschinese
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1стратегии продаж
Angloruschinese
4положения по продажам, правила продаж
Mikhail Kropotov
4политика продаж
Andrey Belousov (X)
3сбытовая политика
Vladimir Vaguine


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales policies
политика продаж


Explanation:
!

Andrey Belousov (X)
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales policies
положения по продажам, правила продаж


Explanation:
По-моему, никакая это не политика.

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sales policies
сбытовая политика


Explanation:
я бы так сказал.

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 76

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sales policies
стратегии продаж


Explanation:
стратегии продаж

Angloruschinese
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Alexandrov: Так и Мультитран гуторит.
9 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search