Success Series

Join ProZ.com every Wednesday at 14:00 GMT / 10:00 AM EST for ProZ.com Translator Success series. Each week ProZ.com will bring speakers & presenters on to help ensure Freelance linguists have success & achieve their business objectives.

Click for Full Participation

5V USB Powered

Russian translation: с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:5V USB Powered
Russian translation:с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB
Entered by: Evgueni Terekhin

09:57 Nov 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
English term or phrase: 5V USB Powered
техническая характеристика гарнитуры.
Evgueni Terekhin
United States
с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Большое спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB
Enote
3 +1с питанием 5В через шину USB
Pristav (X)
4с питанием 5B от соединителя/разъема USB
Dmitry Lysihin (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
5v usb powered
с питанием 5 В от интерфейса USB


Explanation:
+

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Большое спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vadim Poguliaev: Теперь вот я опоздал=)
1 min
  -> Стараюсь :)

agree  Dmitry Lysihin (X): не видел Вашего ответа, когда писал свой вариант
2 mins

agree  Yuriy Vassilenko
3 mins

agree  Igor Boyko
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
5v usb powered
с питанием 5B от соединителя/разъема USB


Explanation:


Dmitry Lysihin (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
5v usb powered
с питанием 5В через шину USB


Explanation:
До 500 мА

Pristav (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Dubrov
3 mins
  -> Thank you




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search