организационно-методические

Russian translation: Organization and Guidelines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:организационно-методические проблемы
Russian translation:Organization and Guidelines
Entered by: Maria Popova

11:21 Apr 16, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Medical (general) / Название доклада на конференции
English term or phrase: организационно-методические
Организационно-методические проблемы аутизма в России.
Больше контекста нет, содержание доклама мне также неизвестно.
Я полагаю, что это "training", но буду очень рада помощи коллег.
Maria Popova
United States
Problems in Autism: Organization and Guidance in Russian Context
Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-04-16 11:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Problems in Autism — http://goo.gl/aF1XV
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо вам!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organizational and methodological problems
interprivate
3 +2Problems in Autism: Organization and Guidance in Russian Context
rns
4organizational and methodical autism's problems
NataliaST
4organization and methodology problems
Evgeny Marusik


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizational and methodological problems


Explanation:
https://www.google.com.ua/#safe=off&hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q="...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2013-04-16 11:33:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

option: ... aspects

interprivate
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rns
1 min
  -> Thanks.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizational and methodical autism's problems


Explanation:
organizational and methodical autism's problems
скорее дословно, потому как проблемы и организационные, и методические



NataliaST
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organization and methodology problems


Explanation:
Фраза оригинала не ясна сама по себе, и эту неясность следует сохранить в переводе. Задачей переводчика не является улучшение исходного текста.

Evgeny Marusik
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Организационно-методические проблемы аутизма в России
Problems in Autism: Organization and Guidance in Russian Context


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2013-04-16 11:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Problems in Autism — http://goo.gl/aF1XV

rns
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Спасибо вам!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Cartlidge: guidelines - the plural of course. It s to do with instructions issued / guidance given to doctors and to say "methodological" would not be right.
8 mins
  -> Or even guidelines. Good point, thank you.

agree  Natalia Avseenko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search