standardized model

Spanish translation: modelo estandarizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standardized model
Spanish translation:modelo estandarizado
Entered by: - Carolina

15:19 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / consulting
English term or phrase: standardized model
Provide a standardized model for measurable results
subi febres-cordero
modelo estandarizado
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

- Carolina
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3modelo estandarizado
- Carolina
5modelo estadandizado
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
modelo estandarizado


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Janfri :)

agree  Ana Brassara
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Ana :)

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelo estadandizado


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-02 15:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...sorry: \"estandarizado\"

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search