site owner

Spanish translation: dueño / propietario del terreno / emplazamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:site owner
Spanish translation:dueño / propietario del terreno / emplazamiento
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

01:51 Jul 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Construction
English term or phrase: site owner
Desafortunadamente este es todo el contexto que tengo.

Pero creo que se refiere los dueños de los lugares donde se llevan a cabo las obras.


Alguna sugerencia
Lydianette Soza
Belize
dueño / propietario del terreno / emplazamiento
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8dueño / propietario del terreno / emplazamiento
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4propietario del solar
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
dueño / propietario del terreno / emplazamiento


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Yaotl.

agree  Robert Copeland: SIP!
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert.

agree  Claudia Aguero
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Claudia

agree  Barbara Thomas
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Thomas.

agree  anamaria bulgariu
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana María.

agree  Bubo Coromandus
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Deborah.

agree  Rocio Barrientos
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rocío.

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
20 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propietario del solar


Explanation:
otra sugerencia :)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search