Together 2019

February 21st 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET February 22nd 10:00 AM CET - 18:00 CET

Click for Full Participation

fusing 16 A

Spanish translation: Fusibles de 16 amperios

18:58 Oct 6, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: fusing 16 A
The charging cabinet serves to protect the batteries from damage while re-charging. One cabinet fits 4 sets of batteries. For this project 1 charging cabinet is required.
Charging time: 8 hours.
Power supply needed per charging cabinet:
• Fusing 16 A, (3L-N-PE)
3 x 400 / 230 VAC, 50 Hz
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Spanish translation:Fusibles de 16 amperios
Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Martin Cavalitto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5Fusibles de 16 amperios
Martin Cavalitto
4Con fusible de 16 A
enrfer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fusing 16 a
Fusibles de 16 amperios


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Saludos!

Martin Cavalitto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrfer: you beat me.
2 mins

agree  NeoAtlas: Supongo que el original debería ser «Fuse» en vez de «Fusing»
3 mins

agree  Hector Aires: Es eso, en realidad sería "Utilizar fusibles de 16 A" pero "lo bue si bre dos veces bue". correctisima la respuesta
3 hrs

agree  Juan Gil: Correcto, aunque yo usaría (dado el contexto) 'Fusiblera de 16 A'
4 hrs

agree  cranesfreak: Agree. Con fusibles de 16 amperios.
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fusing 16 a
Con fusible de 16 A


Explanation:
16 amperios

enrfer
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search