lemon juice solids

Spanish translation: pulpa de limón/ partes sólidas del jugo de limón

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lemon juice solids
Spanish translation:pulpa de limón/ partes sólidas del jugo de limón
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

17:02 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: lemon juice solids
APPLE FILLING
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Evaporated Apples, Modified Starch, Citric Acid, Salt, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bisulfite, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Lemon Juice Solids.
carmen
pulpa de limón/ partes sólidas del jugo de limón
Explanation:
ES parte de la composición del producto.
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias, Gaby.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6pulpa de limón/ partes sólidas del jugo de limón
Gabriela Rodriguez
4sólidos (solubles) de jugo de limón
Xenia Wong
3 +1partículas/materia solida de jugo de limon
posada


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partículas/materia solida de jugo de limon


Explanation:
Una posibilidad.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kunstkoenigin: zumo
4 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sólidos (solubles) de jugo de limón


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 47

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pulpa de limón/ partes sólidas del jugo de limón


Explanation:
ES parte de la composición del producto.
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias, Gaby.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Landesman!!!!!!!!!

agree  María Florencia Méndez: :)
54 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María, muy amable!!!!!!!!!!

agree  RebeW
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias RebeW, muy amable!!!!

agree  Alejandra Vega: Pulpa es lo correcto
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Quimera, muy amable!!!!!!!!!

agree  Gustavo Villar
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Gustavo y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Blanca González
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Blanca, muy amable!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search