CD business card

Spanish translation: tarjeta de presentación en CD

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CD business card
Spanish translation:tarjeta de presentación en CD
Entered by: Gustavo Caldas

21:28 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: CD business card
tiene que ver con presentaciones falsh, business card es tarjeta de presentacion pero no se que signifique cd al principio, por que se distribuyen a través de Internet. gracias!
Adriana Casas
tarjeta de presentación en CD
Explanation:
va bien...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tarjeta de presentación en CD
Gustavo Caldas
4tarjeta de presentación en disco compacto
Oso (X)


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cd business card
tarjeta de presentación en CD


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: O mini CD =:)
1 min

agree  Oso (X): ¶:^)
2 mins

agree  Egmont
39 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjeta de presentación en disco compacto


Explanation:
Hola,
Las puedes ver en el enlace.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-15 21:34:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...TODAY, IT’S TIME, WHEN EACH BUSINESSMAN RESPECTING HIMSELF, SHOULD HAVE  CD BUSINESS CARD INSTEAD OF THE USUAL PAPER CARD. 
WHAT DOES THE CD BUSINESS CARD REPRESENT?
CD-ROM in Business card form Prestigious and Functional
Purchasing of CD Business Cards can be truly called a step in the present, as it’s owner nowadays embody solidity and respectability.
Trust from a Business Card starts acquaintance with you and your firm. Can you always interest a partner or potential client with Him help of an ordinary Business-Card? Isn\'t there enough information on it? for arousing his confidence and impressing him? Certainly, not. So the furious speed of up-to-dateness set us seeking for new approaches of running a business, otherwise there is a risk of
remaining behind your competitors...\"


    Reference: http://www.cbmcard.com/
Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search