per centum

Spanish translation: porcentage

22:28 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: per centum
Figura en un estatuto de una Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) británica dice:

Each member shall have one vote for each ++per centum++ of the capital that member has contributed to the partnership.
Victoria Innocenti
Argentina
Spanish translation:porcentage
Explanation:
Hope that helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-07 23:08:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant \"porcentaje\" Sorry about it... I rushed my answer to get here first!
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su aporte a Matrix Transl, Janfri e Iván.
En otro foro también me sugirieron "punto porcentual"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6porcentage
MATRIX TRANSL
5porcentaje
------ (X)
4Porcentaje o en porcentaje
Iv?n Pay


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
porcentaje


Explanation:
:)

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Porcentaje o en porcentaje


Explanation:
Generalmente, los votos en una sociedad pueden asignarse en base a 2 criterios: uno, porcentualmente al nivel de participaciones suscritas en el capital social; o bien directamente, es decir, asignar un voto a cada miembro o accionista.

Iv?n Pay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
porcentage


Explanation:
Hope that helps!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-04-07 23:08:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I meant \"porcentaje\" Sorry about it... I rushed my answer to get here first!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su aporte a Matrix Transl, Janfri e Iván.
En otro foro también me sugirieron "punto porcentual"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luis eugenio: estoy de acuerdo, pero porcentaJe
6 mins
  -> Si, con toda la razón Luis... ! Muchos Saludos !

agree  RebeW
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias por tu apoyo Rebe! Saludos.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias por tu apoyo Gaby. ! Muchos saludos!

agree  Gustavo Villar
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias por tu apoyo Gustavo. ! Muchos Saludos!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
9 hrs
  -> Mil gracias por su apoyo TRANSCRIPT. !Saludos!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
15 hrs
  -> Mil gracias por tu apoyo Leopoldo. !Saludos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search