KudoZ home » English to French » Engineering: Industrial

Limit switch tap

French translation: branchement de l\'interrupteur de fin de course


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Limit switch tap
French translation:branchement de l\'interrupteur de fin de course
Entered by: Coline Roux

17:49 Nov 20, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / four
English term or phrase: Limit switch tap
"1st Combustion Group: Zone 2
Burner

* Power supply to burner control board
* Power supply to burner motor
* Limit switch tap
* Digital feedback signals (burner blocked and flame status) and Control signals (Start flame, more power, less power)
* Damper positioning feedback potentiometer"
Coline Roux
France
branchement de l'interrupteur de fin de course
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

pecheurt
France
Grading comment
En effet, j'ai finalement trouvé la marque de l'interrupteur de fin de course et c'est exactement le terme utilisé par le fabricant. Merci et bonne journée.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5branchement de l'interrupteur de fin de coursepecheurt
4logement pour contacteur de sécurité
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
limit switch tap
branchement de l'interrupteur de fin de course


Explanation:
.

pecheurt
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
En effet, j'ai finalement trouvé la marque de l'interrupteur de fin de course et c'est exactement le terme utilisé par le fabricant. Merci et bonne journée.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Proelec: On trouve aussi "dérivation pour ...."
21 mins
  -> merci !

agree  GILOU
46 mins
  -> merci !

agree  JL01: Oui
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Gleyse
1 hr
  -> merci !

agree  Dominique Ostrowski: ok
1 hr
  -> merci !

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limit switch tap
logement pour contacteur de sécurité


Explanation:
plutôt thermoique, sur un four

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-20 19:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The Bakery Equipment Store
http://www.thebakeryequipmentstore.com/uploads/5/9/.../rack_...
gives you maximum bake for your energy dollar. Automatic pilot and burner safety system stan- dard with electronic ignition and high temperature limit switch ..."

par exemple

je ne vois pas d'interrupteur mécanique à "course "pour un four. Le "limit switch" est une sonde de température liée à un contacteur.

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 735