single hemming structure

Russian translation: *

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / металлорукава
English term or phrase: single hemming structure
Flexible galvanized steel conduit **with single hemming structure** covered with halogen free thermoplastic compound and with an external steel braid.Turn social sharing on.
Like 12
Serhiy
Russian translation:*
Explanation:
Рукав металлический вальцованный (витая конструкция с замком П-образного профиля)
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=44110
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1*
hawkwind
3конструкция из сцепленных колец
Enote
3единая подшитая конструкция
Vladys
3конструкция с одиночным загибочным швом/стыком
mk_lab
Summary of reference entries provided
hawkwind

Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конструкция с одиночным загибочным швом/стыком


Explanation:
Т.е., продольный шов/стык трубопровода выполнен путем загиба краев стального листа

mk_lab
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 2107

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
единая подшитая конструкция


Explanation:
единая подбитая структура

Vladys
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 56

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
конструкция из сцепленных колец


Explanation:
как вариант
Не знаю, как лучше назвать такую конструкцию
Вот она в натуре http://docdif.fr.grpleg.com/general/MEDIAGRP/NP-FT-GT/IDP000...
Соединение отдельных колец там показано на стр. 2
Это не фальцевое соединение, просто они сцеплены сгибами

Enote
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4050

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*


Explanation:
Рукав металлический вальцованный (витая конструкция с замком П-образного профиля)
http://intent.gigatran.com/article/?id=44110

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




Reference comments


2 hrs peer agreement (net): +1
Reference

Reference information:
http://yugora.ru/ru/product/gofrirovannaya-truba/dlya-otvoda...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
4 hrs