KudoZ home » English to Russian » Engineering: Industrial

rotary feedthrough

Russian translation: поворотный коллектор


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rotary feedthrough
Russian translation:поворотный коллектор
Entered by: Andrew Vdovin

06:48 Aug 22, 2014
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: rotary feedthrough
Уважаемые коллеги!
Прошу помощи с переводом термина в следующем контексте:

Turntable
- Steel construction
- 2 pivot bearings with ***electric and hydraulic rotary feedthrough***
- Rotary drive electric 0° and 180°
- Interlocking device
- Rotating device left and right 4 x 90° hydraulically
- Clamping area left and right for part-specific fixtures
- Base plate for small parts
- Hydraulically activated base clamps, movable
- Laser for measuring of work pieces

Речь идет о поворотном столе, на котором в специальных зажимах фиксируются стальные оливки, которые обрабатываются роботом (обрезаются и зачищаются).
Andrew Vdovin
поворотный коллектор
Explanation:
Как вариант
Дословно получается "поворотный ввод/вывод".
я думаю, что здесь имеется в виду устройство типа "коллектор", в которое подключаются гидравлические фиттинги и электрические кабели. Такое устройство предназначено для того, чтобы поворачивать гидравлику вместе с поворотным кругом относительно неподвижной нижней части...А опорно-поворотный механизм устанавливается на поворотных подшипниках
http://www.directindustry.com/prod/schunk/rotary-cable-feedt...

http://www.jamesedition.ru/lifestyle-collectibles/toys/liebh...
Hydraulic / electric endless rotary feedthrough , the tower can be infinitely rotated in the round without kinking the hoses and cables.
Selected response from:

Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1поворотный коллектор
Aleksey Smirnov
3поворотные/вращающиеся вводыEnote


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
поворотные/вращающиеся вводы


Explanation:
электропроводки и гидролиний

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1674

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
поворотный коллектор


Explanation:
Как вариант
Дословно получается "поворотный ввод/вывод".
я думаю, что здесь имеется в виду устройство типа "коллектор", в которое подключаются гидравлические фиттинги и электрические кабели. Такое устройство предназначено для того, чтобы поворачивать гидравлику вместе с поворотным кругом относительно неподвижной нижней части...А опорно-поворотный механизм устанавливается на поворотных подшипниках
http://www.directindustry.com/prod/schunk/rotary-cable-feedt...

http://www.jamesedition.ru/lifestyle-collectibles/toys/liebh...
Hydraulic / electric endless rotary feedthrough , the tower can be infinitely rotated in the round without kinking the hoses and cables.


Aleksey Smirnov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Polygaloff
37 mins
  -> Спасибо