Hydrate

Russian translation: замочите [в физиологическом растворе]

12:45 Jul 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / ретривер
English term or phrase: Hydrate
Hydrate for 2 minutes minimum before removing Retriever from hoop. 6
Keep Retriever hydrated.
Alexander Delaver
Russian Federation
Russian translation:замочите [в физиологическом растворе]
Explanation:
Рекомендуемая процедура подготовки
1. Промойте упаковочный чехол экстрактора физиологическим раствором.
Перед извлечением из упаковочного чехла замочите экстрактор как минимум на 2 минуты. Поддерживайте экстрактор во влажном состоянии.
https://tinyurl.com/y8y9l7od
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4замочите [в физиологическом растворе]
Natalie
4*
hawkwind
3увлажните
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hydrate
увлажните


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrate
*


Explanation:
поддерживать в увлажненном состоянии в течение не менее чем 2 минут
https://www.strykerneurovascular.com/downloads/AXS_Catalyst_...
Caution: Flush the packaging hoop prior to removal of product to activate the hydrophilic coating of the catheter. Once hydrated, do not allow to dry

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1058

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hydrate
замочите [в физиологическом растворе]


Explanation:
Рекомендуемая процедура подготовки
1. Промойте упаковочный чехол экстрактора физиологическим раствором.
Перед извлечением из упаковочного чехла замочите экстрактор как минимум на 2 минуты. Поддерживайте экстрактор во влажном состоянии.
https://tinyurl.com/y8y9l7od

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2048




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search