KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

twiflex

Spanish translation: freno Twiflex


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:twiflex
Spanish translation:freno Twiflex
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

12:05 Dec 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: twiflex
Swing damper: adjusting screw, screw, caliper block and shoe, twiflex brake complete...
bixitaa
Spain
freno Twiflex
Explanation:
Es una marca registrada. ¡Suerte!
Twiflex Ltd - Twickenham, Middlesex - UK - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Horizontal Advert. Kellysearch for Twiflex Ltd. Clutches & disc brake manufacturers.
Address. 104 The Green Twickenham TW2 5AQ United Kingdom. Map. ...
www.kellysearch.com/gb-company-82588570.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Twiflex Caliper Disc Brakes - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Choosing from over 130 models, TWIFLEX gives you special advantages: ... Low inertia;
Compact, rugged design; High brake torque:size ratio; Quick change friction pads; ...
www.hilliardcorp.com/tdb.php3 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Twiflex Caliper Disc Brakes distributed by The Hilliard Corp. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... that pads are nearing limit of wear and indicates that brake is off. ... Motion Control
| Industrial Clutches | Brakes | Twiflex Disc Brakes | Engine Starter HILCO ...
www.hilliardcorp.com/twisa.php3 - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.hilliardcorp.com ]

Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3freno Twiflex
Fabricio Castillo
4frenos de disco industriales (Twiflex)
Osmundo Barros


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
freno Twiflex


Explanation:
Es una marca registrada. ¡Suerte!
Twiflex Ltd - Twickenham, Middlesex - UK - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Horizontal Advert. Kellysearch for Twiflex Ltd. Clutches & disc brake manufacturers.
Address. 104 The Green Twickenham TW2 5AQ United Kingdom. Map. ...
www.kellysearch.com/gb-company-82588570.html - 34k - En caché - Páginas similares

Twiflex Caliper Disc Brakes - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Choosing from over 130 models, TWIFLEX gives you special advantages: ... Low inertia;
Compact, rugged design; High brake torque:size ratio; Quick change friction pads; ...
www.hilliardcorp.com/tdb.php3 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

Twiflex Caliper Disc Brakes distributed by The Hilliard Corp. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... that pads are nearing limit of wear and indicates that brake is off. ... Motion Control
| Industrial Clutches | Brakes | Twiflex Disc Brakes | Engine Starter HILCO ...
www.hilliardcorp.com/twisa.php3 - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.hilliardcorp.com ]



Fabricio Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan R. Migoya
11 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Juan!

agree  David Russi
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias, David!

agree  Edward Lum
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Edward!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frenos de disco industriales (Twiflex)


Explanation:
más general

Osmundo Barros
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2