KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Bus/Financial

chargeable

Spanish translation: imputable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chargeable
Spanish translation:imputable
Entered by: Leticia Molinero

22:21 Nov 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Investment Trusts
English term or phrase: chargeable
Purchase payments invested in the Guaranteed Fixed investment Option are not chargeable with liabilities arising out of any other business that the Company may conduct.
Leticia Molinero
imputables
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
Hola Jaime, yo también había pensado en "imputables" pero
el corrector del cliente se hizo tal matete que preferí
buscar otras opiniones.

Saludos,

LEticia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5... no podrán ser utilizados para amortizar deudas
Monica Colangelo
4acusable, cobrable, cobradero
Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
4a cargo deHenri Barreiro Domingo
4imputablesJaime Aguirre
4acusables
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acusables


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
... no podrán ser utilizados para amortizar deudas


Explanation:
that´s it!


    Legal Translator
Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2395

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
imputables


Explanation:
Saludos.

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in pair: 430
Grading comment
Hola Jaime, yo también había pensado en "imputables" pero
el corrector del cliente se hizo tal matete que preferí
buscar otras opiniones.

Saludos,

LEticia

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a cargo de


Explanation:
Joy!

Henri Barreiro Domingo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acusable, cobrable, cobradero


Explanation:
babylon.com

Juan Pablo Solvez Beneyto
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1214