KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Music

sensitive study

Spanish translation: análisis pormenorizado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sensitive study
Spanish translation:análisis pormenorizado
Entered by: Darío

07:06 Apr 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music
English term or phrase: sensitive study
Music functions as a means of personal and communal identity and expression, and embodies the social and cultural values of individuals and communities. This scenario invites exciting exploration and ***sensitive study***.
Ana Juliá
Spain
análisis pormenorizado
Explanation:
Otra opción... :-)

Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1análisis pormenorizado
Darío
3 +1Analisis perceptivo
Gad Kohenov
3estudio cuidadoso
Jesús Cordero-Salvado


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Analisis perceptivo


Explanation:
Una opcion.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Mil gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
estudio cuidadoso


Explanation:
En este caso el traducir study por estudio me suena mejor que investigación. De todos modos, es una opción, seguro que hay otras muchas...

Jesús Cordero-Salvado
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
análisis pormenorizado


Explanation:
Otra opción... :-)



Darío
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael. :-)