KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

mirror

Spanish translation: el espejo


16:58 Oct 28, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: mirror
How do you say mirror in spanish?
Sumaiya khwaja
Spanish translation:el espejo
Explanation:
el espejo
Selected response from:

Maria Karra
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7el espejo
Maria Karra
4 +4espejo
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
el espejo


Explanation:
el espejo

Maria Karra
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 155
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads
2 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich: Sí, espejo : )
7 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 hrs

agree  pzulaica
4 hrs

agree  David Meléndez Tormen
5 hrs

agree  xxxmgonzalez
14 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
18 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
espejo


Explanation:
Si te miras al espejo verás el reflejo de los años.........

Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
56 mins

agree  Maria Campo
1 hr

agree  xxxOso: Buen ejemplo! ¶:^)
3 hrs

agree  Ana Juliá
17 hrs