KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Tech/Engineering

Logbook

Spanish translation: Diario de a bordo, diario de navegación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Logbook
Spanish translation:Diario de a bordo, diario de navegación
Entered by: mónica alfonso

01:54 Dec 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Logbook
traduccion de aeronautica
anaperez
Diario de a bordo, diario de navegación
Explanation:
espero sirva
Selected response from:

Marcelo Trujillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bitácoraAlba Mora
5Diario de a bordo, diario de navegaciónMarcelo Trujillo
5cuaderno de bitácora
Tania Kerrigan
4 +1diario de vuelo
P Forgas
4libro de vuelo - libro de novedades
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diario de a bordo, diario de navegación


Explanation:
espero sirva

Marcelo Trujillo
PRO pts in pair: 239

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diario de vuelo


Explanation:
felicidades, P.


    Reference: http://noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Vacatio/r041001-mf....
P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 2261

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
51 mins
  -> gracias

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuaderno de bitácora


Explanation:
es un término referente al tema de la navegación - es el libro que se usa para registrar los detalles de un viaje

Tania Kerrigan
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 16

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bitácora


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 636

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramón Solá: That's the exact term, preceeded by "Libro de.."
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro de vuelo - libro de novedades


Explanation:
libro de vuelo for flights
libro de novedades for any context

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2664