objectivé

Spanish translation: objetivizados

10:22 Apr 26, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
French term or phrase: objectivé
¿se puede decir que los/las signos/ símbolos del valor (TO:"signes de la valeur") (están socializados y "objetivados"? ("socialisés et objectivés" en el TO). ¿u "objetivizados"?
gracias
Julián Lorenzo
Spanish translation:objetivizados
Explanation:
... La cultura abarca, además, elementos objetivizados como: valores cosificados,
logros de la producción material o espiritual; obras artísticas, cuadros ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos15/ cultura-social/cultura-social.shtml -74k
Selected response from:

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11objetivado
danmar
5objetivizados
Andrea Macarie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
objectivé
objetivado


Explanation:
Es correcto...

danmar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña: Seco dice que objetivizar es lo mismo que objetivar, así que para qué alargar más el asunto.
1 min
  -> :-) Gracias

agree  Chutzpahtic (X): Sí, es marear la perdiz...
3 mins
  -> :-) Gracias

agree  TPS
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Eugenia Sánchez: No sólo es correcto, es lo más utilizado.
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Mamie (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Taru
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Irene Agoff
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Deschant
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Susana Cebollero
8 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
20 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
objectivé
objetivizados


Explanation:
... La cultura abarca, además, elementos objetivizados como: valores cosificados,
logros de la producción material o espiritual; obras artísticas, cuadros ...
www.monografias.com/trabajos15/ cultura-social/cultura-social.shtml -74k

Andrea Macarie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search