KudoZ home » French to English » Tech/Engineering

outil industriel

English translation: manufacturing or production plant or facilities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:outil industriel
English translation:manufacturing or production plant or facilities
Entered by: Dorothy White

12:49 Oct 22, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Production line
French term or phrase: outil industriel
Evaluation de l'efficacité et fiabilité de l'outil industriel,
Dorothy White
France
production/manufacturing facilities or plant
Explanation:
I often have to translate this one!
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks Colin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2production/manufacturing facilities or plantmckinnc
3 +2industrial toolRHELLER


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
industrial tool


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-22 12:52:43 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Industrial Tool Forum. ...
www.x20.org/tools_toc.htm - 60k - Oct. 21, 2002

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC
0 min
  -> merci Francis

agree  GILOU
2 mins
  -> merci Gilles
The asker has declined this answer

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
production/manufacturing facilities or plant


Explanation:
I often have to translate this one!

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Thanks Colin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
3 mins

agree  Peter McCavana: OR production/manufacturing facility__
1 hr