Aktivierungsgrundsatz

Italian translation: principio dell\'iscrizione all\'attivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aktivierungsgrundsatz
Italian translation:principio dell\'iscrizione all\'attivo
Entered by: ITA_17

19:07 Nov 6, 2013
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / mercato svizzero
German term or phrase: Aktivierungsgrundsatz
Aktivierungs- und Passivierungsgrundsätze:

Der Aktivierungsgrundsatz legt fest, was als Vermögensgegenstand anzusehen ist und damit grundsätzlich in der Bilanz angesetzt werden muss -> abstrakte Aktivierungsfähigkeit. Dazu sind hiervon abweichende gesetzliche Vorschriften zu beachten – konkrete Aktivierungsfähigkeit.

(riferito a garagisti)

grazie
ITA_17
principio dell'iscrizione all'attivo
Explanation:
e al passivo.

Io intendo "Aktivierung" come "auf der Aktivseite ausweisen" (v. inoltre IATE).

Spero di esserti stata utile. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1principio dell'iscrizione all'attivo
Sandra Gallmann
3principio di attivazione
S. P. Lozupone


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principio di attivazione


Explanation:
.

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
principio dell'iscrizione all'attivo


Explanation:
e al passivo.

Io intendo "Aktivierung" come "auf der Aktivseite ausweisen" (v. inoltre IATE).

Spero di esserti stata utile. Buon lavoro!

Sandra Gallmann
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anusca Mantovani: Vermögengegenstand = cespite, bene capitale / abstrakt = immateriale ???
48 mins
  -> Grazie per l'agree anusca. Anch'io ho gli stessi tuoi dubbi!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search