Kochbeutel

Italian translation: v.s

10:04 Apr 6, 2005
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kochbeutel
Den ungeöffneten Kochbeutel in einen Topf mit kochendem Wasser legen, eventuell Salz hinzufügen. (Langkornreis im Kochbeutel)
Brialex
Italy
Italian translation:v.s
Explanation:
io direi semplicemente
immergere la busta/confezione chiusa in (una pentola con) acqua bollente

Selected response from:

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5v.s
Laura Di Santo
3sacchetto (per la cottura)
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
v.s


Explanation:
io direi semplicemente
immergere la busta/confezione chiusa in (una pentola con) acqua bollente



Laura Di Santo
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
5 mins

agree  chiara marmugi (X): anche io direi "busta chiusa", ma un Kochbeutel in Italia non l'ho proprio mai visto. non si confà alle nostre abitudini alimentari.
6 mins
  -> non come di usa in Germania, però pensa alle confezioni per cuocere lo zampone... (io però sono per fare tutto in casa ;-)

agree  cfdrtg
7 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani
9 mins

agree  annaba
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sacchetto (per la cottura)


Explanation:
direi...

Giuliana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-04-06 10:16:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. nella confezione ci sono più sacchetti (porzioni di riso) che sono forellati.

Giuliana Buscaglione
United States
PRO pts in category: 223




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search