KudoZ home » German to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

stgl.

English translation: ...to the same degree on both sides


14:03 Feb 11, 2009
German to English translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / hospital report
German term or phrase: stgl.
Fingertapping bds kleinamplitudig und stgl. etwas verlangsamt
xxxstephkg
United Kingdom
English translation:...to the same degree on both sides
Explanation:
Perhaps it is better to describe it in this case...
Selected response from:

lirka
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bilaterally equal
Susan Welsh
3...to the same degree on both sides
lirka


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bilaterally equal


Explanation:
seitengleich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2009-02-11 14:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dict.leo.org/forum/viewUnsolvedquery.php?idThread=158...

http://www.abkuerzungen.de/result.php?searchterm=stgl.&langu...

Susan Welsh
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Derek Gill Franßen
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...to the same degree on both sides


Explanation:
Perhaps it is better to describe it in this case...

lirka
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): EdithK