stato di fatto

English translation: de facto condition

11:32 Apr 6, 2005
Italian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: stato di fatto
Gli immobili vengono trasferiti nello stato di fatto e di diritto espressamente esposto nelle perizie.
Rachel Cope
United States
English translation:de facto condition
Explanation:
de facto and de jure
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5de facto condition
CMJ_Trans (X)
4as is
esoft


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
de facto condition


Explanation:
de facto and de jure

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federica Masante: sì, già nel glossario
25 mins

agree  Vittorio Felaco
29 mins

agree  Enza Longo
30 mins

agree  Claudia Costa
34 mins

agree  Valentina Parisi
43 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as is


Explanation:
When you sell a property you indicate in the contract of sale: as is.

esoft
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search