canaline di raccolta

English translation: collecting channels

14:20 Jan 20, 2002
Italian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: canaline di raccolta
canaline di raccolta delle acque meteoriche
Roberta
English translation:collecting channels
Explanation:
Not sure but see references
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4small (rain water) collecting channels
Gian
3collecting channels
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
collecting channels


Explanation:
Not sure but see references


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22meteoric+wate...
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&q=%22collecting+ch...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
thanks

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
small (rain water) collecting channels


Explanation:
o anche small collecting races

Gian
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 5394




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search