Di mia mano

Russian translation: Лично

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Di mia mano
Russian translation:Лично
Entered by: Nicola (Mr.) Nobili

17:57 Jan 31, 2003
Italian to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Procura
Italian term or phrase: Di mia mano
Ho ricevuto l'atto scritto e parte di mia mano su un foglio per due facciate intere.

Quel "di mia mano", espressione giuridica, si può sottintendere o eliminare?
Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
Italy
По-моему, здесь можно употребить "лично"
Explanation:
Ведь речь идет не о подписывании, а о вручении? То есть, документ в письменной форме на одном листе, двух страницах, был вручен мне лично?

По-моему, так.

Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Da, eto pravil'naja ideja, po moemu. Spasibo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Собственноручно (adverb); собственноручный (adjective)
Vera Fluhr (X)
4По-моему, здесь можно употребить "лично"
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Собственноручно (adverb); собственноручный (adjective)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 18:27:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This mention is important, it can not be eliminated.

In Russia, power of attorney has to be \"confirmedЁ¦ by a notary who writes:

§±§а§Х§б§Ъ§г§С§Я§а §і§°§ў§і§ґ§Ј§¦§Ї§Ї§°§І§µ§№§Ї§° §У §Ю§а§Ц§Ю §б§в§Ъ§г§е§д§г§д§У§Ъ§Ъ...
(signed by his/her own hand in my presence..)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 18:32:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I repeat:
In Russia, power of attorney has to be \"confirmed\" by a notary who writes:
Подписано СОБСТВЕННОРУЧНО в моем присутствии.
(signed by his/her own hand in my presence..)




Vera Fluhr (X)
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87
Grading comment
I am afraid you misunderstood the context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
11 mins
  -> Grazie, Laura
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: I am afraid you misunderstood the context.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
По-моему, здесь можно употребить "лично"


Explanation:
Ведь речь идет не о подписывании, а о вручении? То есть, документ в письменной форме на одном листе, двух страницах, был вручен мне лично?

По-моему, так.

Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Da, eto pravil'naja ideja, po moemu. Spasibo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search