KudoZ home » Italian to French » Medical (general)

andrologo

French translation: andrologue


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:andrologo
French translation:andrologue
Entered by: Silvia Guazzoni

13:31 Mar 13, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: andrologo
no contesto
ippaul
andrologue
Explanation:
semplicemente così. "Médecin spécialiste de la morphologie et de la fonction de l'appareil génital masculin et de leurs anomalies"
Selected response from:

Silvia Guazzoni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2andrologue
Silvia Guazzoni
5 +1andrologue
Francesca Siotto
5andrologueSandra Foddai
5andrologue
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
andrologue


Explanation:
-

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Bobrowska - Braccini
1 day18 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
andrologue


Explanation:
..

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
andrologue


Explanation:
semplicemente così. "Médecin spécialiste de la morphologie et de la fonction de l'appareil génital masculin et de leurs anomalies"

Silvia Guazzoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day19 hrs

agree  Christine C.: Ok pour la définition.
5 days

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
andrologue


Explanation:
L'Andrologue est l'équivalent du Gynécologue pour la femme


    Reference: http://www.fivfrance.com/page-quest7.html
Sandra Foddai
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench