bazujący na wyłonionych wartościach

English translation: founded upon the identified/selected values

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:bazujący na wyłonionych wartościach
English translation:founded upon the identified/selected values
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

12:25 Apr 18, 2018
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Polish term or phrase: bazujący na wyłonionych wartościach
W dokumencie przedstawiającym "model lidera" firmy.

Na podstawie uzyskanych odpowiedzi pojawił się Model Lidera bazujący na wyłonionych wartościach.
W oparciu o wartości przygotowaliśmy propozycje postaw i zachowań....
asia20002
Poland
founded upon the identified/selected values
Explanation:
Kilka możliwych niuansów.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1based on the determined values
Dariusz Saczuk
3founded upon the identified/selected values
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
Summary of reference entries provided
Leader Model Standards
geopiet

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
based on the determined values


Explanation:
P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2018-04-18 12:39:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

built upon, founded upon, anchored in

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2018-04-18 12:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meet our leadership team and find out more about us and our careers ...
https://www.cisiv.com/about-us
We believe that a strong culture anchored in a set of values is essential to building a successful global organisation. T

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2018-04-18 12:43:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Our mission and values | School of Business and Economics ...
www.lboro.ac.uk/departments/sbe/about/mission-values/
At the School of Business and Economics, we endeavour to advance knowledge through our research, transform students through our teaching and impact ... It is a vision that is anchored in our longstanding values of intellectual excellence, innovation and relevance but which equally looks forward and embraces the .

Dariusz Saczuk
Dominican Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1961
Notes to answerer
Asker: Chodzi mi tu o to, jak uniknąć powtórzenia "based on". W kolejnym zdaniu ponownie byłoby "based".


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
21 mins
  -> Thank you, Andrzej.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
founded upon the identified/selected values


Explanation:
Kilka możliwych niuansów.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Dziękuję.




Reference comments


9 hrs
Reference: Leader Model Standards

Reference information:
Teacher Leadership Exploratory Consortium, which represents a broad array of education organizations, state education agencies, teacher leaders, principals, superintendents, and institutions of higher education (a list of members follows this preface). This expanded group embarked on the development of model standards for teacher leadership in August 2008 and has now completed its work.

- http://www.nnstoy.org/teacher-leader-model-standards/

- http://www.nnstoy.org/download/standards/Teacher Leader Stan...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 281




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search