Kuźnia Mistrzów Mowy Polskiej

English translation: the forge of Polish language champions/masters

13:20 Sep 9, 2019
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature / nagrody
Polish term or phrase: Kuźnia Mistrzów Mowy Polskiej
Naza nagrody
Iwona_krakow
Poland
English translation:the forge of Polish language champions/masters
Explanation:
Imo
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3the forge of Polish language champions/masters
Dariusz Saczuk
3The Polish Tongue/Language Masters' Breeding Ground/Hotbed
Andrzej Ziomek
2the Cradle of the Polish Language Masters
geopiet


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kuźnia mistrzów mowy polskiej
the forge of Polish language champions/masters


Explanation:
Imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elutek
24 mins
  -> Dziękuję, Elutku.

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Grzegorz.

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
the Cradle of the Polish Language Masters


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The Polish Tongue/Language Masters' Breeding Ground/Hotbed


Explanation:
Moja propozycja


    Reference: http://https://www.flobowling.com/articles/6521553-teen-mast...
Andrzej Ziomek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search