La inscrita al fondo

English translation: the signee below

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:La inscrita al fondo
English translation:the signee below
Entered by: Nitza Ramos

17:01 Nov 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Guatemalan birth certificate
Spanish term or phrase: La inscrita al fondo
This is a Guatemalan birth certificate. This phrase is found in a section which reads: "Anotaciones al margen se lee: RAZON La inscrita al fondo en esta fecha contrajo Matrimonio Civil..."
Tammy Nolan
United States
the signee below
Explanation:
AN IDEA...

It is accepted by the Signee below that they knowingly intend to participate in a challenging and risky activity using mechanically propelled vehicles, ...
Selected response from:

Nitza Ramos
United States
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3the signee below
Nitza Ramos
4 +1The registrant on record
ruizsil


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the signee below


Explanation:
AN IDEA...

It is accepted by the Signee below that they knowingly intend to participate in a challenging and risky activity using mechanically propelled vehicles, ...


Nitza Ramos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza: or at the bottom
1 hr
  -> Thank you Monica

agree  AllegroTrans
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Allegro

agree  Eloy Carmona
3 hrs
  -> Thank you Eloy

2219 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The registrant on record


Explanation:
En Guatemala, cuando se utiliza el término "inscrito al fondo" se refiere al asiento/acta/partida en que quedó registrado el individuo ante el Registro Civil de las Personas.

ruizsil
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brause
988 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search