antecedentes analíticos

English translation: analytical records

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antecedentes analíticos
English translation:analytical records
Entered by: Consult Couture

18:53 Dec 19, 2002
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: antecedentes analíticos
Procedimiento Para La Presentación de Antecedentes Analíticos
Consult Couture
United States
analytical records
Explanation:
i think that´s it, and it gives many more hits on the net
Selected response from:

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos! :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1analytical backgrounds
Patricia CASEY
5analytical antecedents
Dolores Vázquez
3 +1analytical records
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
analytical antecedents


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analytical records


Explanation:
i think that´s it, and it gives many more hits on the net

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos! :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
7 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
analytical backgrounds


Explanation:
Suerte!

Patricia CASEY
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana Solanet: background, singular.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Mariana! ;0)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search