motricidad fina

Russian translation: мелкая моторика

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:motricidad fina
Russian translation:мелкая моторика
Entered by: Fernando Muela Sopeña

20:14 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: motricidad fina
Se trata de una niña de cuatro años que tiene "una elevada motricidad fina"
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Усиленная/повышенная мелкая моторика
Explanation:
Я просмотрел несколько сайтов: мелкая моторика - это мелкие движение пальцев. Без контекста неясно, то ли эта моторика повышенная (движения гипертрофированы), то ли она (моторика) улучшилась. Может ли elevada означать "улучшенная"?
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Aquн, "elevada" no quiere decir "mejorada", sino simplemente que posee una capacidad muy desarrollada. Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Усиленная/повышенная мелкая моторика
Oleg Rudavin
4мелкая моторика
Konstantin Lakshin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мелкая моторика


Explanation:
Pero no entiendo como tratar "elevada"...

Konstantin Lakshin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Усиленная/повышенная мелкая моторика


Explanation:
Я просмотрел несколько сайтов: мелкая моторика - это мелкие движение пальцев. Без контекста неясно, то ли эта моторика повышенная (движения гипертрофированы), то ли она (моторика) улучшилась. Может ли elevada означать "улучшенная"?

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
Aquн, "elevada" no quiere decir "mejorada", sino simplemente que posee una capacidad muy desarrollada. Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Filipenko
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search