KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Other

socorro

English translation: help


21:33 Oct 23, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: socorro
Socorro! Estoy agobiada por las presiones de mi vida. Tengo muchisimo que olvido la papel un la clase de espanol y no cuerpo en laa secuela la derecha ahora y yo tome un examenen. Que me aconsejas hacen?
mina
English translation:help
Explanation:
"socorro" can be translated, with no inconvenience, as "help".
Selected response from:

Nicolás Chiostri
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5helpNicolás Chiostri
4 +3help!
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
help


Explanation:
"socorro" can be translated, with no inconvenience, as "help".

Nicolás Chiostri
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Así es Nico :^)
10 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
3 hrs

agree  Maria Karra
8 hrs

agree  dmwray
8 hrs

agree  Myrtha
14 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
help!


Explanation:
Ya lo decían los Beatles en 1965.
El resto del texto es demasiado largo para traducirlo. Por otra parte, además de las faltas de ortografía y de sintaxis, hay una frase sencilllamente incomprensible: "y no cuerpo en laa secuela la derecha ahora..."
Intenta rehacer el texto y muéstralo por partes.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: wonderful Fer! #:))
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sery
9 hrs
  -> Gracias