KudoZ home » English to French » Human Resources

home organisation HR representatives

French translation: Représentants RH de la maison mère


15:33 Aug 25, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: home organisation HR representatives
• Liaise with Project Manager and home organisation HR representatives on matters such as labour relations, remuneration.
Seek assistance from home organisations where necessary to ensure industrial harmony is maintained.

l'histoire se passe en Australie, fiche de poste d'un DRH.
nordiste
France
French translation:Représentants RH de la maison mère
Explanation:
Maison mère sonne bien dans le contexte.
Selected response from:

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Grading comment
merci. Vous avez confirmé ma première impression.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Représentants RH de la maison mère
Aitor Aizpuru
3 +1Représentants RH des organisations d'origine
Michel A.
2représentants RH des organisations nationales
Stéphanie Soudais


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
home organisation hr representatives
Représentants RH des organisations d'origine


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-08-25 15:52:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Termium :

2. Domaine(s)
Production Management
Corporate Structure
Domaine(s)
Gestion de la production
Structures de l'entreprise
Domaine(s)
Gestión de la producción
Estructura de la empresa
home organization Source
CORRECT

releasing organization Source
organisme d'origine Source
CORRECT, MASC

organisation d'origine Source
CORRECT, FEM
organización cedente Source
FEM


OBS – Bien entendu, d'autres équivalents sont possibles, par exemple société d'origine, association d'origine, institution d'origine, etc. Tout dépend du contexte. Source


KEY TERM(S)
– home organisation
– releasing organisation

TERME(S) CLÉ(S) – société d'origine
– institution d'origine
– association d'origine


Michel A.
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emma Paulay
18 hrs
  -> Merci

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
home organisation hr representatives
représentants RH des organisations nationales


Explanation:
home organisations = organisations/entreprises situées sur le territoire australien ? une idée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-08-25 15:53:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Est-ce qu'on parle d'une multinationale ?

Je pensais aussi à "sièges sociaux", mais encore une fois, ce n'est qu'une hypothèse


Stéphanie Soudais
France
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 200

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
home organisation hr representatives
Représentants RH de la maison mère


Explanation:
Maison mère sonne bien dans le contexte.

Aitor Aizpuru
Mexico
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
merci. Vous avez confirmé ma première impression.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BusterK
20 mins
  -> merci

agree  Michael Hesselnberg
21 mins
  -> merci

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
27 mins
  -> merci

agree  GILOU
15 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE
1 day3 hrs
  -> merci