KudoZ home » English to Polish » Art/Literary

small, unmarked bills

Polish translation: nieznaczone banknoty o niskich nominałach


22:38 Oct 22, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: small, unmarked bills
small, unmarked bills
Ivona
United States
Polish translation:nieznaczone banknoty o niskich nominałach
Explanation:
typowe żądanie przy wszelkiego rodzaju okupach
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thanks.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nieznaczone banknoty o niskich nominałach
leff
5 +1niskie/małe nominały, nieznaczone banknoty
lim0nka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
niskie/małe nominały, nieznaczone banknoty


Explanation:
czyli takie, które łatwiej wydać

lim0nka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3581

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
1 min

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nieznaczone banknoty o niskich nominałach


Explanation:
typowe żądanie przy wszelkiego rodzaju okupach

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
5 hrs

agree  Jakub Szacki
7 hrs

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
8 hrs

agree  bartek
10 hrs

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
11 hrs

agree  Lota
14 hrs

agree  Malgorzata (Maggie) Hickey
22 hrs