KudoZ home » French to English » Medical (general)

une bonne prise en charge des patients

English translation: good patient management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:une bonne prise en charge des patients
English translation:good patient management
Entered by: xxx::::::::::

16:14 Sep 16, 2007
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Réglementation Européenne
French term or phrase: une bonne prise en charge des patients
une qualité analytique est indispensable à une bonne prise en charge des patients
xxx::::::::::
Iraq
good patient management
Explanation:
as in managing the patient's case (diagnosis/ treatment / follow-up)
Selected response from:

Janet Ratziu
France
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5good patient management
Janet Ratziu
4good patient careCarmen Archouniani
3good patient follow-throughMelzie
2to ensure that the patients will be closely looked afteriol


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
good patient follow-through


Explanation:
&

Melzie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
to ensure that the patients will be closely looked after


Explanation:
just a suggestion..

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
good patient management


Explanation:
as in managing the patient's case (diagnosis/ treatment / follow-up)

Janet Ratziu
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Thanks very much for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
1 hr
  -> Thank you Drmanu

agree  Mohamed Mehenoun
4 hrs

agree  Sarah Walls
8 hrs

agree  marie-christine périé
10 hrs

agree  suezen
12 hrs

1 day8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
good patient care


Explanation:
i believe "care" would be a good fit.

Carmen Archouniani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian