ادراك

English translation: Recognition

12:51 Oct 13, 2020
Arabic to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Arabic term or phrase: ادراك
في إطار العلاقات الأخوية بين الدولتين الشقيقتين، وادراك كل من الدولتين بأهمية العمل المشترك والتعاون من أجل تحقيق السلام في المنطقة، لذا نأمل بـ...

هل هناك اقتراح أخر غير awareness
Leen Mohammad
Saudi Arabia
English translation:Recognition
Explanation:
Just a suggestion
Selected response from:

Abdul Quddous Fathi
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Recognition
Abdul Quddous Fathi
5Perception/realisation
Ashraf Aly
4whereas both states perceive the importance
mona elshazly
4awareness
ِAdel Almergawy


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Recognition


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Abdul Quddous Fathi
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hassan Achahbar
11 mins

agree  Fuad Yahya
12 mins

agree  Youssef ProTranslator
21 mins

agree  Morano El-Kholy
39 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Perception/realisation


Explanation:
...countries perception of the importance...

Ashraf Aly
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
awareness


Explanation:
to be aware of

ِAdel Almergawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whereas both states perceive the importance


Explanation:
whereas both states perceive the importance

mona elshazly
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 212




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search