PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

fairly balanced against the disadvantage

Arabic translation: متوازن نسبيًا مع حجم الضرر

12:59 Feb 29, 2020
English to Arabic translations [PRO]
Marketing - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: fairly balanced against the disadvantage
reason behind the discrimination must be fairly balanced against the disadvantage you’ve suffered because of the discrimination. This means it must be appropriate and necessary.
Haung KLM (X)
Vanuatu
Arabic translation:متوازن نسبيًا مع حجم الضرر
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2متوازن نسبيًا مع حجم الضرر
Yasser Salama
4يقيم بعدل بالنظر إلى الضرر
Ebrahim mohammed
4متوازن إلى حد ما ضد العيب
Mohammad Rostami
3أن يقيم بعدل مقابل الأذى
HATEM EL HADARY


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
أن يقيم بعدل مقابل الأذى


Explanation:
أن يقيم بعدل مقابل الأذى
أن يحسب بعدل مقابل الضرر أو الأذى الذي تعرضت له
أن يتم تقييمه بعدل مقابل الضرر

HATEM EL HADARY
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 76

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
متوازن إلى حد ما ضد العيب


Explanation:
.

Mohammad Rostami
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
يقيم بعدل بالنظر إلى الضرر


Explanation:
يجب تقييم السبب وراء التمييز بشكل عادل بالنظر إلى الضرر الذي لحق بك بسبب التمييز. وهذا يعني أنه يجب أن يكون مناسبا وضروريا

Ebrahim mohammed
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
متوازن نسبيًا مع حجم الضرر


Explanation:
.

Yasser Salama
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ِAdel Almergawy
1 day 5 hrs
  -> أشكرك :)

agree  Morano El-Kholy
9 days
  -> أشكرك :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search