a wide range of patients

Chinese translation: FYI

14:32 Apr 14, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: a wide range of patients
MEA is an effective, minimally invasive procedure for the safe treatment of menorrhagia in a wide range of patients.
MEA是一项用于治疗大范围的月经过多患者的安全有效且创伤极小的手术操作。
ectranslator
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
MEA是一项安全有效且创伤极小的手术操作, 适用于大多数月经过多患者。
Selected response from:

xxxTwinpens
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5FYI
xxxTwinpens
5FYI
clearwater
4各种各样的病人/种类广泛的病人
Ritchest


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
FYI


Explanation:
MEA是一项安全有效且创伤极小的手术操作, 适用于大多数月经过多患者。

xxxTwinpens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
3 mins
  -> thanks.

agree  Wilman
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  XiaoRan
4 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Lu Zou
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  stonejohn
14 hrs
  -> thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
各种各样的病人/种类广泛的病人


Explanation:
各种各样的病人/种类广泛的病人

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FYI


Explanation:
直译:一系列广泛的病人
简译:众多病人

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search