full length

Italian translation: tutta la sua lunghezza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: full length
Italian translation:tutta la sua lunghezza
Entered by: Paola Grassi

13:56 Nov 11, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: full length
If the scroll bar is not full length

come inicare che la barra di scorrimento non è a pieno schermo, nel senso che la si può scorrere per vedere altre opzioni?
Paola Grassi
tutta la sua lunghezza
Explanation:
la barra di scorrimento non è visualizzata (oppure non appare, non compare etc.)in tutta la sua lunghezza (oppure altezza, estensione)
Selected response from:

Maria Giulia La Rosa
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2non è completa/ è parziale
Leonardo Musumeci
4appaiono unicamente le opzioni più comuni
Umberto Menon
4lunghezza intera
Alberta Batticciotto
3 +1tutta la sua lunghezza
Maria Giulia La Rosa
3a tutta lunghezza
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tutta la sua lunghezza


Explanation:
la barra di scorrimento non è visualizzata (oppure non appare, non compare etc.)in tutta la sua lunghezza (oppure altezza, estensione)

Maria Giulia La Rosa
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  F.
17 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lunghezza intera


Explanation:
............................

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a tutta lunghezza


Explanation:
... se la sbarra di scorrimento non è a tutta lunghezza...
un'altra idea

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appaiono unicamente le opzioni più comuni


Explanation:
o qualcosa su questa linea per indicare che solitamente le opzioni che si vedono sono quelle usate più di frequente!

Umberto Menon
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non è completa/ è parziale


Explanation:
Altre possibilità potrebbero essere:

"se la barra di scorrimento non è completa" o girando la frase :))
" se la barra di scorrimento è parziale "



Leonardo Musumeci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
59 mins

agree  clarinet3: agree
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search