legal meaning

Italian translation: Significato/valore giuridico/legale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal meaning
Italian translation:Significato/valore giuridico/legale
Entered by: Felice Liserre

16:03 Jul 31, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto d'agenzia
English term or phrase: legal meaning
Si tratta di un contratto che è presentato in due versioni, una tedesca una in inglese.
Should the English legal meaning differ from the German legal meaning of this contract and its terms, the German meaning shall prevail.
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
Significato/valore giuridico/legale
Explanation:
la vedo così, nel senso che per me intendono il valore e significato giuridico (in rapporto alle norme più definite e precise, con un senso)
Selected response from:

Felice Liserre
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Significato/valore giuridico/legale
Felice Liserre
3 +1nozione/significato legale
Zelia Guzzo
3interpretazione/significato
favaro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Significato/valore giuridico/legale


Explanation:
la vedo così, nel senso che per me intendono il valore e significato giuridico (in rapporto alle norme più definite e precise, con un senso)

Felice Liserre
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella B. (X): anche *contenuto giuridico*
5 hrs
  -> Grazie! Però penso che sia inteso nel senso della validità, anche se in un certo modo hai ragione. Saluti F

agree  Giorgia Lo Cicero: sono per valore legale
5 hrs
  -> Grazie, legale è meno accademico, penso forse, come te, che sia meglio...

agree  Valentina751: a me suona...*valore giuridico/legale*
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Valentina, ciao, buona giornata e buon lavoro

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nozione/significato legale


Explanation:
Sembra che questo termine indichi i significati denotativi dei termini.

Zelia Guzzo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco De Sanzuane
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interpretazione/significato


Explanation:
.

favaro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search