On-site contact qualification

Italian translation: qualifica della persona da contattare sul posto

09:33 Oct 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / modulo
English term or phrase: On-site contact qualification
On-site contact qualification
segue poi la richiesta di aggiornamento dati se la persona contattata come referente non è quella giusta.
Grazie ancora.
martini
Italy
Italian translation:qualifica della persona da contattare sul posto
Explanation:
direi così
Selected response from:

laura rutigliano
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qualifica della persona da contattare sul posto
laura rutigliano
3atribuzione / conferimento della qualifica sul posto /on-site
Mauro Baglieri


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
on-site contact qualification
qualifica della persona da contattare sul posto


Explanation:
direi così

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Cortelazzi: sono d'accordo; spesso si lascia anche "on-site"
6 mins

agree  Chiara Comini
6 hrs

agree  Pnina
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on-site contact qualification
atribuzione / conferimento della qualifica sul posto /on-site


Explanation:
se la persona è stata già contattata potrebbe avere ricevuto la qualifica....

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search